Logo: MJ – Beauty Product

I tried to join a design contest in 99designs some weeks ago. The contest brief was this: Name to incorporate in the logo MJ Description of the organization and its target audience Target audience: mostly females, Product: beauty product (exfoliating wash cloth and bath bombs for now) I would like a design I can use […]

Continue Reading

Time & Energy

“Please write something so this domain won’t be useless”  – note to myself. HAHA. What should I write?   Actually, there’re many things going on in my mind, but I don’t know how to write them. Like this morning, how I envy my brother who has done something for years which is playing games. I envy […]

Continue Reading

TBT: The Journal

Ah.. almost 2 weeks from my last post about the smoked beef. And today, here I am writing about my old blog. I was reading one of my favorite blogs, Proudduck by Vivy Yusof, looking at her archive, wondering how long has she been blogging, when a question popped out of my mind “How long […]

Continue Reading

Daging Sapi Asap: Se’i Lamalera Bandung

Kemarin saya ngga bawa bekal makan siang. Jadilah delivery daging sapi asap ini lewat go-food. Tau daging asap ini dari temen kantor yang saat itu delivery ini juga terus saya dan Nimas cicip daging sapi punya temen saya. Enaaak 😋 Selain daging sapi, ada ayam asap dan lidah asap juga~ setiap pembelian daging asap bakal […]

Continue Reading

Twitter: Mute

Today, at lunch break, I opened twitter. I read some tweets. Not long after that, I closed the app. Twitter before that moment is a place with interesting, positive news and I can spend some minutes reading it. I did not remember which tweet or whose tweet that made me decide to close the app, what […]

Continue Reading

Ingin Nulis, Tapi..

Ingin nulis kejadian sore ini, tapi takut ada orang baca terus dikira ini ungkapan kebencian 😌 masih belum riset lagi sih apa aja yang termasuk ungkapan tersebut atau bukan (PR!)  Akhirnya nulis di jurnal pribadi wkwkwk terus pas ka Emil baca, diketawain 😂 Bonus foto: senja di Jakarta, nunggu bis ga dateng-dateng (ah sudah tidak […]

Continue Reading

This Week Goodness: Yoforia & Cilok

Yoforia Yoghurt Drink rasa Peach Delight. Beli di Borma Dago tadi pagi. Harganya Rp7.700 saja (isi 200 ml). Ini rasanya enak & segar 😋😋😋 Homemade Cilok. Cilok buatan ibu, pakai bumbu kacang. Enak dan terjamin bahan-bahannya 😋😋😋 wkwk. Pas banget lagi pengen makan cilok minggu ini.   To be continued.. 😋

Continue Reading

Overtime Pertama

Siang hari ini, tiba-tiba ingin pizza 🍕 sekilas aja pengen, entah kenapa. Ternyata pas sore dikasih tau mesti overtime (lembur) buat bantuin ngerjain. Dan buat makannya, pesan pizza wkwk.  Pengalaman pertama overtime, Alhamdulillah, overtime-nya bareng-bareng. Alhamdulillah, ada yg bisa nganter pulan ke kosan 😁.  Yang anehnya saya ga ngerasa pressure yang gimana (mungkin karena saya […]

Continue Reading
1 3 4 5 6 7 21