Ramadhan Motivation

This afternoon, while waiting for breakfasting at office, i checked my Instagram. I saw ig stories and saw this: This is ig story of Vivy Yusof. She’s founder of Fashion Valet. I have followed her instagram and read her blog (proudduck.com) for months. I like her blog! Haha  As an enterpreneur of course she’s very […]

Continue Reading

Masak Untuk Sahur

Kemajuan bulan puasa tahun ini adalah berhasil masak untuk sahur. Tahun sebelumnya cukup mengandalkan sereal dan susu, makanan yang bisa siap dalam waktu 5 menit haha. Tahun ini seringnya malah masak (apakah ini ciri-ciri kehidupan orang dewasa? 😂), entah itu goreng frozen food atau manasin makanan. Padahal kalau mau masak mesti bangun lebih awal, masaknya […]

Continue Reading

After Work

Hi guys, how’s your day? Mine? I have a nice day, Alhamdulillah. My mood feels light. I just had bath and exfoliated my skin with recently bought wash off mask (it’s like strawberry jam btw). I arrived at kostan before Maghrib, prayed Isya & Taraweh before 8 p.m. I had an easy-but-tasty dinner and watched […]

Continue Reading

Being Adult Is…

Being adult is knowing when it’s time to go home and sleep, not because mom says so, but for the sake of embracing new day. If i start to sleep after 10 p.m., I will wake up late which cause rush for my day. Or I will wake up on time but not feeling much […]

Continue Reading

A Pink Tote Bag At Kimso

I finally went out today at half past one, it was not so hot, there were some clouds​, so i decided to go. First destination was the traditional market. I bought unsalted butter, colorful sprinkle, and plastic cup (the small one for choco ball). But i forgot to buy the oranges. But it’s ok i […]

Continue Reading

Weekend Random Post

Hi guys, back again with me. Happy weekend, btw I planned to write some posts, already made the drafts, but yeah not finished yet. It was some weeks ago that i felt the urge of writing. My mind was like full of things and i needed to sort them by writing them out. So, here […]

Continue Reading

Anak TK Request ke Radio

Pemandangan dari tempat duduk, travelnya pakai tinted window. Denger radio di mobil travel. Yang request anak TK B. Yang di-request “Five Little Monkeys Jumping On The Bed”. Lalu lagunya diputar. 😱 Requestnya lewat telepon, btw. Zaman TK dulu saya ngapain ya 😐 Have a nice day, readers and don’t forget to embrace the day 💐

Continue Reading

Easy Sunday

This weekend task list: Create manual for web development ✔ Clean up my room ✔ Recap my financial in google sheet ✔ Grocery shopping ✔ And now what should i do next?  I am thinking of light activities like watching youtube, reading novel, browsing with my phone and not going outside since it’s kinda hot […]

Continue Reading
1 5 6 7 8 9 16