Hello!

Hello again hahaha it’s been so long. Sorry I have been busy with the wedding preparation (and tried as much to keep the wedding news secret until near the day) Phew~ I have been wanting to write (the draft) so much about the wedding preparation since long. However, that may have to wait because I […]

Continue Reading

Morning Question

What should I do today to make myself happy? Good foods. Quite & calm commute so I can listen to a podcast. I can read novel. Must finish my work first tho. What else..? [Update] I made this post to remind me to create happiness for myself. Because I think, i’m not supposed to expect […]

Continue Reading

Weekend: Birthday, Crazy Rich Asians, Great Foods

We had a dinner at Tamani Cafe to celebrate my mother’s birthday. No, it’s not my birthday. The crown supposedly for mom. I voluntered to wear it because this remind me to an entertaining novel I read: Crazy Rich Asians. See pic below. Handsome, right? #eh Haha! (Image from: https://teaser-trailer.com/crazy-rich-asians-movie/) Btw, the full trailer comes […]

Continue Reading

The Hometown

Used to love & hate the city. Love it because my home is here and the foods. Hate the heat, traffic jam, & flood 😂. Now that the city’s facility getting better (trotoars, benches, and little parks along the road) it’s more liveable & enjoyable (for holiday :p ) 🏡

Continue Reading

TGIF Comes Early..

TGIF comes early when a 2,5-hour (estimation) work is finished in much less than the estimated time. Alhamdulillah.   Yeah, I still have other works. I only planned for that 2,5-hour work for today, tho. LOL Now waiting for the revision… Cheers! :p

Continue Reading
1 2 3 15