Hello!

Hello again hahaha it’s been so long. Sorry I have been busy with the wedding preparation (and tried as much to keep the wedding news secret until near the day) Phew~ I have been wanting to write (the draft) so much about the wedding preparation since long. However, that may have to wait because I have not made any draft hahahahaha.

If you know me and have questions about wedding preparation, feel free to ask me through Whatsapp (since some of my friends already did) :p

Today I want to write about today or maybe the last 24 hours or maybe about career. LOL.

I feel great today despite only getting 2 hours of sleep zzzz. Why? Because yesterday night, until 4 a.m. today I did a UX task which I have not done for some months (calm, let’s not cry, there’s a story behind this). If you know me well or know how my sleep habit was in boarding school, you know how I cannot stay awake all night. Last night I made it! I didn’t sleep until 4 a.m. working on the presentation, no music, no tv. The task I did yesterday, it’s like a wake-up call of what should I do as my profession :p

I feel like that kind of work is the kind that I want to put my heart into it… well, I did try to love what I do… and that’s a different feeling.. with the last night task, it feels easier to put my heart into my work (whatever the result is)

Perhaps doing things-that-I-want-to-put-my-heart-into give me more energy instead of making me tired. 

Well, I still need to sleep tho.. but, I feel in a great mood today because of the work. I hope I can experience more of this kind of feeling in the future days~ 

Praise be to Allah 🙂

You may also like

4 Comments

  1. A company ever said this to its employees, “Do what you love and you’ll never work a day in your life”. Said in its new website. But, eemmmm…… Maybe it’s just want to retain the employees. Haha..

Tell me what you think~