Weekend Random Post

Hi guys, back again with me. Happy weekend, btw

I planned to write some posts, already made the drafts, but yeah not finished yet. It was some weeks ago that i felt the urge of writing. My mind was like full of things and i needed to sort them by writing them out. So, here i am trying to write about anything to just start writing again. Hfft.

I really want to go out today to buy some groceries: orange to make orange juice 🍊 and butter to make some snacks, also some ingredients like tortilla or rice paper to make healthy sahur (pre-dawn meal), but it’s so hot out there haha i’m waiting for it to get a little warm 🌞 

I don’t understand the weather nowadays, sometimes it rains and very cold & windy for a day, the next day is so hot. However, after all we should feel grateful of the weather, at least this hot weather can make my clothes dry faster. LOL.
Ok, time to pray zuhur. Hope you all have a nice day, don’t forget to pray & read Qur’an 😁

You may also like

Tell me what you think~